"Let's make education better"

SHAHEED KARTAR SINGH SARABHA

AYURVEDIC MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL

SARABHA, LUDHIANA - 141105

(Pemitted by C.C.I.M. [Deptt. of ayush, new delhi]
Affiliated to guru ravidas ayurved university punjab, hoshiarpur)

(+91) 161 - 2864808
Call us Monday-Saturday: 9:00 am to 4:00 pm

Central Counsil Ministry

ccimindia.org, ayush.gov.in

Student Admit last two years

Admited 2017-18
S. No Name of Student Father’s Name % of  PCB in 10+2 Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
1 Adarsh Bhardwaj Vinod Kumar 66.33 GEN
2 Adesh Saini Makhan Lal Saini 61.00 GEN
3 Aman Babbar Dharminder Nath Babbar 64.00 GEN
4 Ambuz Kumar Pandey Arun Pandey 49.00 SC
5 Amrit Manmohak Singh Jaswant Singh 49.00 SC
6 Anchal Joginder Pal 68.33 GEN
7 Anchal Rajesh Kumar 95.00 GEN
8 Ariff Mohammad Mohammad Ali 64.67 GEN
9 Arzoo Kamboj Parminder Singh 87.33 GEN
10 Arveen Kaur Kalu Ram 84.33 GEN
11 Ayush Priyadarshi Lakshman Singh 73.00 GEN
12 Azam Khan Latafat Khan 73.67 GEN
13 Babandeep Singh Kulwant Singh 75.00 GEN
14 Bharat Verma Kuldeep Kumar 60.67 BC
15 Chavvi Thakur Surinder Singh 95.00 GEN
16 Deepakshi Baweja Jasvir Singh 74.33 GEN
17 Diksha Sharma Vinod Sharma 90.00 GEN
18 Divjot Kaur Harbhajan Singh 67.00 GEN
19 Harish Pappu Kumar 74.00 SC
20 Harleen Kaur Pritpal Singh 74.00 SC
21 Iram Wadhwa Sandeep Wadhwa 81.33 GEN
22 Isha Jaigopal Joshi 72.00 GEN
23 Jyoti  Satnam Singh 67.00 GEN
24 Kabir Arrora Vishnu Arora 69.33 GEN
25 Kanhaiya Sharma Sunil Sharma 75.67 GEN
26 Karanpreet Singh Jasbir Singh 47.00 GOVT
27 Karman Avtar Singh 72.67 GEN
28 Kavita Gupta Pawan Gupta 82.33 GEN
29 Kirti Choudhary Rajinder Parsad 64.00 GEN
30 Limcy Vijay Kumar 87.00 GEN
31 Lovepreet Kaur Sodhi Singh Chopra 62.00 SC
32 Mandeep Kaur Harpreet Singh 67.33 GEN
33 Manisha Pirthi Chand 88.33 SC
34 Manoj Kumar Singh Yog Raj 53.00 GEN
35 Manoj Yadav Dilip Yadav 53.67 GEN
36 Manpreet Kaur Bhag Singh 78.33 SC
37 Manpreet Kaur Rajinder Singh 69.67 GEN
38 Manvir Kaur Jasvir Singh 71.33 SC
39 Mehak Sethi Anil Sethi 81.67 GEN
40 Mukesh Kumar Meena Ramkishan Meena 57.00 ST
41 Nancy Ramesh Kumar 79.33 GEN
42 Navchetan Thakur Rajvir Singh 83.33 GEN
43 Neha Gulab Chand 76.67 BC
44 Niharika Skarma Tarkeshwar Nath Sharma 75.33 GEN
45 Parikh Sachdeva Deepak Sachdeva 71.00 GEN
46 Preeti Aswal Bankey Aswal 94.67 GEN
47 Prince Kamboj Joginder Ram 65.28 GEN
48 Raj Kumar Gurmeet Singh 61.00 SC
49 Rajat Aggarwal Ashok Aggarwal 65.00 GEN
50 Rajna Jagtar 62.33 SC
51 Rajwinder Kaur Jasbir Singh 83.67 GEN
52 Ritu Gupta Manoj Kumar 79.00 GEN
53 Rohit Mehan Rajesh Kumar 64.67 GEN
54 Sarfaraz Shahid Hussain 64.67 Ort-h
55 Shweta Bharti Shambhu Nath Bharti 72.67 GEN
56 Siddharth Sharma Atul Sharma 71.00 GEN
57 Swati Siddarth Krishan Siddharth 53.33 GEN
58 Tammana Naresh Kumar 52.00 SC
59 Upasana Rajesh Kumar Dutta 86.67 GEN
60 Uday Joshi Jaigopal Joshi 62.67 GEN

 

 

Admited 2016 – 17
S. No Name of Student Father’s Name % of  PCB in 10+2 Category (Gen./SC/ST/ OBC/ others )
1 ADITI SHARMA ASHWANI SHARMA 95.6 GEN
2 AJAY KUMAR RAJ KUMAR 69 SC
3 AMANDEEP KAUR D/O GULSHAN SINGH 86 BC
4 AMANDEEP KAUR D/O PRITAM SINGH 76 GEN
5 AMANDEEP KAUR D/O KASHMIR SINGH VARMA 68.6 GEN
6 ANKUSH THAKUR S/O JAGDISH THAKUR 68.3 GEN
7 ANMOLPREET SINGH S/O VARINDER PAL SINGH 71.6 GEN
8 ARPANA D/O RAJ KUMAR 58.66 SC
9 ARUSHI SHARMA D/O VIVEK SHARMA 71.66 GEN
10 ASHA RANI D/O JAGDISH CHANDER 70.33 GEN
11 ASHIMA SHARMA D/O BIMAL KUMAR SHARMA 80.33 GEN
12 BARINDERJIT D/O KULBIR SINGH 64.33 GEN
13 BHUMIKA NANDA D/O RAJINDER NANDA 82 GEN
14 CHAHAT SHARMA S/O JOGINDERPAL  66.33 GEN
15 DILSHAD MOHD. S/O RAJAB ALI 79.66 BC
16 GRUPREET KAUR D/O GURNAM SINGH 86.66 GEN
17 GUNJAN D/O KULDEEP KUMAR MITTAL 91 GEN
18 GUNJAN D/O DHARMPAL 68 GEN
19 HARSH KUMAR S/O SANDEEP KUMAR 87.66 GEN
20 HEMLATA  D/O ASHOK KUMAR 72.33 SC
21 HEMLATA SHARMA D/O BHANWAR LAL SHARMA 69.66 GEN
22 JOVANPREET SINGH S/O JATINDER SINGH 86 GEN
23 KANCHAN VERMA D/O MALKIAT SINGH VERMA 84.33 GEN
24 KARTIK JAIN S/O PARVEEN KUMAR 57 GEN
25 MANMOHAN SINGH S/O RAGHBI SINGH 77.33 GEN
26 MANPREET KAUR D/O DIWAN SINGH 64.33 GEN
27 MEHA SHARMA D/O SURESHPAL 93.33 GEN
28 NIDHI HANS D/O SATINDER MOHAN 60.33 SC
29 NIDHI PANDIT D/O C.L. PANDIT 84 GEN
30 PALAK SAINI D/O SATWINDER SAINI 86.66 GEN
31 PANVEET D/O SAT PAL 67 SC
32 PAYAL D/O SUSHIL KUMAR 71.66 GEN
33 POOJA SAGAR D/O SUKH SAGAR 82 SC
34 PRITIKA THAKUR D/O HARI RAM 61 ST
35 PRIYANKA SAHOTA D/O KARAM CHAND 61.33 GEN
36 RADHIKA JINDAL D/O NARESH KUMAR JINDAL 69.66 GEN
37 RAHUL AHUJA S/O PARVEEN AHUJA 80 GEN
38 RAHUL KUMAR S/O ARUN KUMAR 51.33 GEN
39 RAJINDER KUMAR S/O SURINDER KUMAR 72 SC
40 RAJNI D/O JIWAN KUMAR SINGLA 54.33 GEN
41 RASHPINDER KAUR D/O BALWINDER SINGH 80.66 SC
42 ROHIT ALOONA S/O JAIPAL 72 SC
43 RUPINDER KAUR D/O BALWANT SINGH 68.33 GEN
44 SACHINN KUMAR AZAD SINGH 62.66 GEN
45 SAGAR PAWAN KUMAR 81 GEN
46 SANGEETA AMAR SINGH 79 GEN
47 SARVJOT KAUR AMOLAK SINGH 78 GEN
48 SATINDER KUMAR GUPTA RADHA KRISHAN 80.66 BC
49 SHIKHA GAUTAM RAJESH KUMAR 72 GEN
50 SHIVAM KUMAR RAJESH KUMAR 71.66 GEN
51 SHREYA THAKUR BALDEV CHAND 86.66 GEN
52 SHUBHAM PARAMJIT SINGH 68.66 SC
53 SONALI ACHARYA SANJAY ACHARYA 82 GEN
54 SUMIT SHARMA S/O ANIL SHARMA 76 GEN
55 SUSHMITA D/O SURESH KUMAR 57.33 GEN
56 SWATI KANWAR D/O AJAY KUMAR 82.66 GEN
57 VIJETA D/O KRISHAN LAL 84.66 SC
58 VISHALI D/O VEER BHARTI 71 GEN
59 YAMINI BALAGAN D/O VIPEN PRAKASH 64.33 GEN
60 YOGESH SHARMA D/O PITEMBER PAL 63 GEN